MMOT


is...
Julia Smith
Julia Smith
Formerly Mid Michigan's Outstanding Teen

Julia Smith - MMOT
Julia Smith - MMOT
1st Runner-Up: Sarah Anderson (Awarded: $700)
2nd Runner-Up: Brooklynn Lambert (Awarded: $500)
3rd Runner-Up: Erica Rose Kennedy (Awarded: $300)
4th Runner-Up: Alisha Gatchel (Awarded: $200)
Julia Smith - MMOT - Top 5
REMAINING TOP 10:
Vanessa Chambe, Caitlan Borke, Alysse Blight, Darynn Robinson & Cassidy Nugent
Julia Smith - MMOT - Top 10
TEEN CLASS OF 2013
Julia Smith - MMOT - Contestants
THANK YOU JUDGES...
Our Judges

Non-Finalist Talent Winner:
Kyleigh Smith

Tuesday Night Preliminary Talent Winners
Talent Winners

Tuesday Night Preliminary Talent Winner (Service Group):
Julia Smith
(Awarded: $200)
Photographer: Joe Whiteko
Julia Smith
Tuesday Night Preliminary Talent Winner (Style Group):
Alisha Gatchel
(Awarded: $200)
Photographer: Joe Whiteko
Alisha Gatchel

Photographer Thank You's:
JOE WHITEKO
& Doug King

Cash scholarships are awarded to an accredited college of the winners choice upon enrollment.


You may compete in Miss Michigan's Outstanding Teen Pageant
by competing in a local OR you may enter by paying the entry fee
and not competing in the local pageant.

Contact Us!


Michigan's Princess

[ MORE DETAILS HERE ]


Viper


Pyramid Transport
Bradford Studio

State Pageant Details
Academic Paperwork...
Word Doc & PDF
Due April 15th

Program Book Ads HERE



Local pageants...

Allegan County - Judy Griffin
Pageant: Saturday, August 3, 2013 @ 6 pm
Includes Miss & Little Miss
@ Plainwell Performing Arts Center

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Auburn-Midland - Erin Yantz
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Saturday, September 28, 2013 @ 5 pm
Includes Junior & Little Miss @ 1 pm
@ Western High School

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Bay County - Linda Bilhimer
Pageant: Friday, July 19, 2013 @ 7 pm
Includes Junior, Little Miss & Princess
@ Garber High School

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Bridge Fest - Stefanie Popp
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Sunday, January 12, 2014 @ 5 pm
Includes Junior & Little Miss @ 1 pm
@ Bridgeport High School

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Downriver - Nancy Croft-Stahl
Pageant: Saturday, July 20, 2013
@ Wayne County CC, Downriver Campus
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Great Lakes - Wendy Ward
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Sunday, February 2, 2014
Junior Miss Great Lakes Pageant @12:00 noon
Teen/Miss Pageant @ 5:00 p.m.
The Wilson Center
101 W. Cass Street
St. Johns MI 48879
***Tickets are on sale at the door***
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Greater Grand Rapids
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Saturday, October 26, 2013
@ Sparta High School
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Heart of Michigan
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: TBA
PAGEANT E-MAIL

Heartland - Cheryl Smith [ WEB ]
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Saturday, February 9, 2014
Montcalm Community College

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Iosco County - Sara Mumma
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Friday, July 26, 2013 @ 7 pm
@ Oscoda High School Auditorium

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Jackson County - Chris Gorton
Pageant: TBA
PAGEANT E-MAIL

Mid Michigan - Abbie Roseman [ WEB ]
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Saturday, January 18, 2014
@ Howell High School, 1200 W. Grand River Ave.
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Monroe County - Danielle Kuehnlein [ WEB ]
Pageant is Wednesday, August 14, 2013 @ 6 pm
@ Monroe County Community College

Little Miss: Aug 13th || Miss: Aug 17th
PAGEANT E-MAIL

Oakland County - Leilani Sibinovski
[ OPEN PAGEANT ] [ WEB ]
Pageant is Saturday, July 13, 2013 @ 2pm
William Costick Center, 28600 11 Mile
Farmington Hills

PAGEANT E-MAIL

Pride of the Peninsulas - Jill Tremonti
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Saturday, October 19, 2013
@ Grayling High School, 1135 N Old 27
PAGEANT E-MAIL

Saginaw County - Peggy Lotridge
Pageant is Saturday, August 3, 2013
@ Bronner Performing Arts Center
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Sanilac County - Sandy Miller
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant is Sunday, November 10, 2013
@ Firebird Theater - Sandusky
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Shoreline - Judy Bisson
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant: Saturday, February 1, 2014 @ 7pm
@ Muskegon Harbor Holiday Inn
PAGEANT E-MAIL
SouthCentral Michigan - Dee Lind
[ OPEN PAGEANT ] [ WEB ]
Pageant: Friday, August 8, 2014
Battle Creek

PAGEANT E-MAIL
Spirit of the State - Noddea Skidmore
[ OPEN PAGEANT ] [ WEB ]
Pageant is Saturday, August 10, 2013
Forty One Sheldon; 41 Sheldon Blvd SE
Grand Rapids
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Southwest Michigan - Anna Abdelnour
& Sabrina LaSota
[ OPEN PAGEANT ] [ WEB ]
Pageant is Saturday, September 28, 2013 @ 6pm
St. Joseph
PAGEANT E-MAIL
St. Clair Shores - Elizabeth Munger
Pageant is Saturday, July 27, 2013 @ 6pm
South Lake High School
21900 E 9 Mile - St. Clair Shores

PAGEANT E-MAIL
Stateline - Kellie Montgomery
[ OPEN PAGEANT ]
Pageant is July 12, 2014 [ WEB ]
Miss & Teen @ 6 pm
Princess & Preteen @ 2pm
Edwardsburg Performing Arts Center
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Sunrise Side - Cari Stenz & Katie Lee
Pageant is Saturday, November 2, 2013 @ 4pm
Alpena High School
PAGEANT E-MAIL
Tip of the Mitt - Brandy Wolfgram [ WEB ]
Pageant is Saturday, October 5, 2013 @ 7pm
Cheboygan Opera House

PAGEANT E-MAIL
Washtenaw County - Amanda [ WEB ]
Pageant is Saturday, October 27, 2012
2:30 pm @ Chelsea High School
PAGEANT E-MAIL

West Michigan - Kelli Leep
Pageant is Saturday, January 26, 2013
2:30 pm @ Page Elem. School, Middleville

Includes Tiny, Little & Junior Miss as well
PAGEANT E-MAIL

 
 

National Platform CMN
Guidelines & Instructions

Beginning with 2012 state MAOTeen competitions, all contestants competing at the state level are required to complete a profile at the www.MAOTeen4Kids.org address regardless of whether or not they choose to help raise funds. There is a clause in the "Application and Contract for Competing in the 20__ State and Local Pageants of the Miss America's Outstanding Teen Competition" that identifies this requirement.

©Copyrighted - All Rights Reserved.